Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

04851 MTD RTGH SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

04851-MTD RTGH SPL Train running status

Where is my train 04851-MTD RTGH SPL now in india.

Train number 04851-MTD RTGH SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between MERTA ROAD JN and RATANGARH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 122.14 miles / 197 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

04851-MTD RTGH SPL departs from MERTA ROAD JN at 06:50 and arrives RATANGARH JN at 11:30 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 04851-MTD RTGH SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MERTA ROAD JN to RATANGARH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LOHA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LOHA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 04851-MTD RTGH SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 04851 MTD RTGH SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
04851 MTD RTGH SPL MTD RTGH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MTD MERTA ROAD JN First 06:50 1
2 KQW KHEDULI 06:58 06:59 1
3 REN REN 07:06 07:08 1
4 JAC JALSU 07:22 07:23 1
5 JACN JALSU NANAK 07:31 07:32 1
6 DNA DEGANA JN 08:18 08:32 1
7 KRC KIRODA 08:42 08:43 1
8 KHTU KHATU 08:54 08:55 1
9 CTKT CHHOTI KHATU 09:02 09:03 1
10 PW PIRWA 09:14 09:15 1
11 KKNA KHUNKHUNA 09:22 09:23 1
12 MBSK MARWAR BALIA 09:33 09:34 1
13 DIA DIDWANA 09:41 09:42 1
14 SVO SANVRAD 09:53 09:54 1
15 BLSD BALSAMAND 10:02 10:03 1
16 LAU LADNUN 10:12 10:14 1
17 SUJH SUJANGARH 10:26 10:28 1
18 TLC TALCHHAPAR 10:42 10:43 1
19 PIH PARHIHARA 10:54 10:55 1
20 LOHA LOHA 11:06 11:07 1
21 RTGH RATANGARH JN 11:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 04851-MTD RTGH SPL

  1. What is 04851-MTD RTGH SPL train running status / running days?
    04851-MTD RTGH SPL runs Daily between MERTA ROAD JN and RATANGARH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 04851-MTD RTGH SPL from MERTA ROAD JN to RATANGARH JN?
    04851-MTD RTGH SPL from MERTA ROAD JN at 06:50 and arrives RATANGARH JN at 11:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 04851-MTD RTGH SPL covers?
    04851-MTD RTGH SPL covers total distance of 197 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 04851-MTD RTGH SPL?
    04851-MTD RTGH SPL runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 04851-MTD RTGH SPL?
    04851-MTD RTGH SPL reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 04851-MTD RTGH SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), KHEDULI(KQW), REN(REN), JALSU(JAC), JALSU NANAK(JACN), DEGANA JN(DNA), KIRODA(KRC), KHATU(KHTU), CHHOTI KHATU(CTKT), PIRWA(PW), KHUNKHUNA(KKNA), MARWAR BALIA(MBSK), DIDWANA(DIA), SANVRAD(SVO), BALSAMAND(BLSD), LADNUN(LAU), SUJANGARH(SUJH), TALCHHAPAR(TLC), PARHIHARA(PIH), LOHA(LOHA), RATANGARH JN(RTGH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Merta Road Junction and Degana Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System