Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

04772 SGNR SDLP SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

04772-SGNR SDLP SPL Train running status

Where is my train 04772-SGNR SDLP SPL now in india.

Train number 04772-SGNR SDLP SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SHRI GANGANAGAR and SADULPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 151.28 miles / 244 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

04772-SGNR SDLP SPL departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 18:45 and arrives SADULPUR JN at 01:00 Daily. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 04772-SGNR SDLP SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SHRI GANGANAGAR to SADULPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NARWASI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NARWASI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 04772-SGNR SDLP SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 04772 SGNR SDLP SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
04772 SGNR-SDLP SPL SGNR SDLP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SGNR SHRI GANGANAGAR First 18:45 1
2 BWC BANWALI 19:00 19:02 1
3 FSW FATEH SINGHWALA 19:13 19:14 1
4 SDS SADULSHAHR 19:22 19:24 1
5 BDSW BUDHSINGHWALA 19:33 19:34 1
6 BUGL BUGLANWALI 19:39 19:40 1
7 DPK DHOLIPAL 19:45 19:46 1
8 HLW HIRNAWALI 19:52 19:53 1
9 JRKN JORKIAN 19:59 20:00 1
10 HMH HANUMANGARH JN 20:10 21:15 1
11 HMO HANUMANGARHTOWN 21:25 21:27 1
12 SRKN SHEREKAN 21:38 21:39 1
13 TIBI TIBI 21:47 21:49 1
14 TLI TULWARA JHIL 21:59 22:01 1
15 ENB ELLENABAD 22:12 22:14 1
16 KNNA KHINANIYAN 22:27 22:29 1
17 NHR NOHAR 22:46 22:48 1
18 DPLN DIPLANA 22:59 23:00 1
19 GAMI GOGAMERI 23:15 23:17 1
20 TSD TAHSIL BHADRA 23:30 23:33 1
21 AUS ANUPSHAHR 23:50 23:52 1
22 SDMK SIDMUKH 00:01 00:03 2
23 NRWI NARWASI 00:18 00:20 2
24 SDLP SADULPUR JN 01:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 04772-SGNR SDLP SPL

  1. What is 04772-SGNR SDLP SPL train running status / running days?
    04772-SGNR SDLP SPL runs Daily between SHRI GANGANAGAR and SADULPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 04772-SGNR SDLP SPL from SHRI GANGANAGAR to SADULPUR JN?
    04772-SGNR SDLP SPL from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 18:45 and arrives SADULPUR JN at 01:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 04772-SGNR SDLP SPL covers?
    04772-SGNR SDLP SPL covers total distance of 244 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 04772-SGNR SDLP SPL?
    04772-SGNR SDLP SPL runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 04772-SGNR SDLP SPL?
    04772-SGNR SDLP SPL reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 04772-SGNR SDLP SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR), BANWALI(BWC), FATEH SINGHWALA(FSW), SADULSHAHR(SDS), BUDHSINGHWALA(BDSW), BUGLANWALI(BUGL), DHOLIPAL(DPK), HIRNAWALI(HLW), JORKIAN(JRKN), HANUMANGARH JN(HMH), HANUMANGARHTOWN(HMO), SHEREKAN(SRKN), TIBI(TIBI), TULWARA JHIL(TLI), ELLENABAD(ENB), KHINANIYAN(KNNA), NOHAR(NHR), DIPLANA(DPLN), GOGAMERI(GAMI), TAHSIL BHADRA(TSD), ANUPSHAHR(AUS), SIDMUKH(SDMK), NARWASI(NRWI), SADULPUR JN(SDLP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Hanumangarhtown and Nohar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System