Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

04771 SDLP SGNR SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

04771-SDLP SGNR SPL Train running status

Where is my train 04771-SDLP SGNR SPL now in india.

Train number 04771-SDLP SGNR SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SADULPUR JN and SHRI GANGANAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 151.28 miles / 244 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

04771-SDLP SGNR SPL departs from SADULPUR JN at 02:35 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 08:45 Daily. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 04771-SDLP SGNR SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SADULPUR JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANWALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANWALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 04771-SDLP SGNR SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 04771 SDLP SGNR SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
04771 SDLP-SGNR SPL SDLP SGNR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SDLP SADULPUR JN First 02:35 1
2 NRWI NARWASI 02:53 02:54 1
3 SDMK SIDMUKH 03:09 03:11 1
4 AUS ANUPSHAHR 03:20 03:22 1
5 TSD TAHSIL BHADRA 03:39 03:42 1
6 GAMI GOGAMERI 03:55 03:57 1
7 DPLN DIPLANA 04:12 04:13 1
8 NHR NOHAR 04:24 04:26 1
9 KNNA KHINANIYAN 04:43 04:44 1
10 ENB ELLENABAD 04:57 05:00 1
11 TLI TULWARA JHIL 05:11 05:13 1
12 TIBI TIBI 05:23 05:25 1
13 SRKN SHEREKAN 05:33 05:34 1
14 HMO HANUMANGARHTOWN 05:45 05:47 1
15 HMH HANUMANGARH JN 06:10 07:15 1
16 JRKN JORKIAN 07:25 07:26 1
17 HLW HIRNAWALI 07:32 07:33 1
18 DPK DHOLIPAL 07:39 07:41 1
19 BUGL BUGLANWALI 07:46 07:47 1
20 BDSW BUDHSINGHWALA 07:52 07:53 1
21 SDS SADULSHAHR 08:02 08:04 1
22 FSW FATEH SINGHWALA 08:12 08:14 1
23 BWC BANWALI 08:21 08:22 1
24 SGNR SHRI GANGANAGAR 08:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 04771-SDLP SGNR SPL

  1. What is 04771-SDLP SGNR SPL train running status / running days?
    04771-SDLP SGNR SPL runs Daily between SADULPUR JN and SHRI GANGANAGARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 04771-SDLP SGNR SPL from SADULPUR JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR?
    04771-SDLP SGNR SPL from SADULPUR JN at 02:35 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 08:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 04771-SDLP SGNR SPL covers?
    04771-SDLP SGNR SPL covers total distance of 244 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 04771-SDLP SGNR SPL?
    04771-SDLP SGNR SPL runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 04771-SDLP SGNR SPL?
    04771-SDLP SGNR SPL reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 04771-SDLP SGNR SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. SADULPUR JN(SDLP), NARWASI(NRWI), SIDMUKH(SDMK), ANUPSHAHR(AUS), TAHSIL BHADRA(TSD), GOGAMERI(GAMI), DIPLANA(DPLN), NOHAR(NHR), KHINANIYAN(KNNA), ELLENABAD(ENB), TULWARA JHIL(TLI), TIBI(TIBI), SHEREKAN(SRKN), HANUMANGARHTOWN(HMO), HANUMANGARH JN(HMH), JORKIAN(JRKN), HIRNAWALI(HLW), DHOLIPAL(DPK), BUGLANWALI(BUGL), BUDHSINGHWALA(BDSW), SADULSHAHR(SDS), FATEH SINGHWALA(FSW), BANWALI(BWC), SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nohar and Hanumangarhtown

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System