Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

04770 SGNR HMH PASS SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

04770-SGNR HMH PASS SPL Train running status

Where is my train 04770-SGNR HMH PASS SPL now in india.

Train number 04770-SGNR HMH PASS SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SHRI GANGANAGAR and HANUMANGARH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 41.54 miles / 67 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

04770-SGNR HMH PASS SPL departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 15:30 and arrives HANUMANGARH JN at 17:05 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 04770-SGNR HMH PASS SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SHRI GANGANAGAR to HANUMANGARH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JORKIAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JORKIAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 04770-SGNR HMH PASS SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 04770 SGNR HMH PASS SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
04770 SGNR HMH PASS SPL SGNR HMH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SGNR SHRI GANGANAGAR First 15:30 1
2 BWC BANWALI 15:44 15:45 1
3 FSW FATEH SINGHWALA 15:53 15:54 1
4 SDS SADULSHAHR 16:02 16:04 1
5 BDSW BUDHSINGHWALA 16:13 16:14 1
6 BUGL BUGLANWALI 16:19 16:20 1
7 DPK DHOLIPAL 16:27 16:28 1
8 HLW HIRNAWALI 16:34 16:35 1
9 JRKN JORKIAN 16:41 16:42 1
10 HMH HANUMANGARH JN 17:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 04770-SGNR HMH PASS SPL

  1. What is 04770-SGNR HMH PASS SPL train running status / running days?
    04770-SGNR HMH PASS SPL runs Daily between SHRI GANGANAGAR and HANUMANGARH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 04770-SGNR HMH PASS SPL from SHRI GANGANAGAR to HANUMANGARH JN?
    04770-SGNR HMH PASS SPL from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 15:30 and arrives HANUMANGARH JN at 17:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 04770-SGNR HMH PASS SPL covers?
    04770-SGNR HMH PASS SPL covers total distance of 67 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 04770-SGNR HMH PASS SPL?
    04770-SGNR HMH PASS SPL runs at an average speed of 67 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 04770-SGNR HMH PASS SPL?
    04770-SGNR HMH PASS SPL reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 04770-SGNR HMH PASS SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR), BANWALI(BWC), FATEH SINGHWALA(FSW), SADULSHAHR(SDS), BUDHSINGHWALA(BDSW), BUGLANWALI(BUGL), DHOLIPAL(DPK), HIRNAWALI(HLW), JORKIAN(JRKN), HANUMANGARH JN(HMH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Shri Ganganagar and Hanumangarh Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System