Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

04769 HMH SGNR PASS SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

04769-HMH SGNR PASS SPL Train running status

Where is my train 04769-HMH SGNR PASS SPL now in india.

Train number 04769-HMH SGNR PASS SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between HANUMANGARH JN and SHRI GANGANAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 41.54 miles / 67 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

04769-HMH SGNR PASS SPL departs from HANUMANGARH JN at 17:45 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 19:30 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 04769-HMH SGNR PASS SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HANUMANGARH JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANWALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANWALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 04769-HMH SGNR PASS SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 04769 HMH SGNR PASS SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
04769 HMH SGNR PASS SPL HMH SGNR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HMH HANUMANGARH JN First 17:45 1
2 JRKN JORKIAN 17:55 17:56 1
3 HLW HIRNAWALI 18:02 18:03 1
4 DPK DHOLIPAL 18:08 18:10 1
5 BUGL BUGLANWALI 18:24 18:25 1
6 BDSW BUDHSINGHWALA 18:30 18:31 1
7 SDS SADULSHAHR 18:42 18:44 1
8 FSW FATEH SINGHWALA 18:53 18:54 1
9 BWC BANWALI 19:01 19:03 1
10 SGNR SHRI GANGANAGAR 19:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 04769-HMH SGNR PASS SPL

  1. What is 04769-HMH SGNR PASS SPL train running status / running days?
    04769-HMH SGNR PASS SPL runs Daily between HANUMANGARH JN and SHRI GANGANAGARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 04769-HMH SGNR PASS SPL from HANUMANGARH JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR?
    04769-HMH SGNR PASS SPL from HANUMANGARH JN at 17:45 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 19:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 04769-HMH SGNR PASS SPL covers?
    04769-HMH SGNR PASS SPL covers total distance of 67 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 04769-HMH SGNR PASS SPL?
    04769-HMH SGNR PASS SPL runs at an average speed of 67 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 04769-HMH SGNR PASS SPL?
    04769-HMH SGNR PASS SPL reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 04769-HMH SGNR PASS SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. HANUMANGARH JN(HMH), JORKIAN(JRKN), HIRNAWALI(HLW), DHOLIPAL(DPK), BUGLANWALI(BUGL), BUDHSINGHWALA(BDSW), SADULSHAHR(SDS), FATEH SINGHWALA(FSW), BANWALI(BWC), SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Hanumangarh Junction and Shri Ganganagar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System