Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

04768 SGNR HMH SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

04768-SGNR HMH SPL Train running status

Where is my train 04768-SGNR HMH SPL now in india.

Train number 04768-SGNR HMH SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SHRI GANGANAGAR and HANUMANGARH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 41.54 miles / 67 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

04768-SGNR HMH SPL departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 11:10 and arrives HANUMANGARH JN at 13:00 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 04768-SGNR HMH SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SHRI GANGANAGAR to HANUMANGARH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JORKIAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JORKIAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 04768-SGNR HMH SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 04768 SGNR HMH SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
04768 SGNR-HMH SPL SGNR HMH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SGNR SHRI GANGANAGAR First 11:10 1
2 BWC BANWALI 11:24 11:25 1
3 FSW FATEH SINGHWALA 11:33 11:34 1
4 SDS SADULSHAHR 11:42 11:44 1
5 BDSW BUDHSINGHWALA 11:53 11:54 1
6 BUGL BUGLANWALI 11:59 12:00 1
7 DPK DHOLIPAL 12:05 12:07 1
8 HLW HIRNAWALI 12:13 12:14 1
9 JRKN JORKIAN 12:20 12:21 1
10 HMH HANUMANGARH JN 13:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 04768-SGNR HMH SPL

  1. What is 04768-SGNR HMH SPL train running status / running days?
    04768-SGNR HMH SPL runs Daily between SHRI GANGANAGAR and HANUMANGARH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 04768-SGNR HMH SPL from SHRI GANGANAGAR to HANUMANGARH JN?
    04768-SGNR HMH SPL from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 11:10 and arrives HANUMANGARH JN at 13:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 04768-SGNR HMH SPL covers?
    04768-SGNR HMH SPL covers total distance of 67 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 04768-SGNR HMH SPL?
    04768-SGNR HMH SPL runs at an average speed of 67 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 04768-SGNR HMH SPL?
    04768-SGNR HMH SPL reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 04768-SGNR HMH SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR), BANWALI(BWC), FATEH SINGHWALA(FSW), SADULSHAHR(SDS), BUDHSINGHWALA(BDSW), BUGLANWALI(BUGL), DHOLIPAL(DPK), HIRNAWALI(HLW), JORKIAN(JRKN), HANUMANGARH JN(HMH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Shri Ganganagar and Hanumangarh Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System