Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

04767 HMH SGNR SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

04767-HMH-SGNR SPL Train running status

Where is my train 04767-HMH-SGNR SPL now in india.

Train number 04767-HMH-SGNR SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between HANUMANGARH JN and SHRI GANGANAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 41.54 miles / 67 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

04767-HMH-SGNR SPL departs from HANUMANGARH JN at 14:25 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 16:05 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 04767-HMH-SGNR SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HANUMANGARH JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANWALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANWALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 04767-HMH-SGNR SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 04767 HMH SGNR SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
04767 HMH-SGNR SPL HMH SGNR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HMH HANUMANGARH JN First 14:25 1
2 JRKN JORKIAN 14:35 14:36 1
3 HLW HIRNAWALI 14:42 14:43 1
4 DPK DHOLIPAL 14:50 14:52 1
5 BUGL BUGLANWALI 14:57 14:58 1
6 BDSW BUDHSINGHWALA 15:03 15:04 1
7 SDS SADULSHAHR 15:17 15:20 1
8 FSW FATEH SINGHWALA 15:28 15:29 1
9 BWC BANWALI 15:40 15:46 1
10 SGNR SHRI GANGANAGAR 16:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 04767-HMH-SGNR SPL

  1. What is 04767-HMH-SGNR SPL train running status / running days?
    04767-HMH-SGNR SPL runs Daily between HANUMANGARH JN and SHRI GANGANAGARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 04767-HMH-SGNR SPL from HANUMANGARH JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR?
    04767-HMH-SGNR SPL from HANUMANGARH JN at 14:25 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 16:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 04767-HMH-SGNR SPL covers?
    04767-HMH-SGNR SPL covers total distance of 67 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 04767-HMH-SGNR SPL?
    04767-HMH-SGNR SPL runs at an average speed of 67 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 04767-HMH-SGNR SPL?
    04767-HMH-SGNR SPL reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 04767-HMH-SGNR SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. HANUMANGARH JN(HMH), JORKIAN(JRKN), HIRNAWALI(HLW), DHOLIPAL(DPK), BUGLANWALI(BUGL), BUDHSINGHWALA(BDSW), SADULSHAHR(SDS), FATEH SINGHWALA(FSW), BANWALI(BWC), SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Hanumangarh Junction and Shri Ganganagar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System