Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

04418 NZM PUNE AC EXP SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

04418-NZM PUNE AC EXP SPL Train running status

Where is my train 04418-NZM PUNE AC EXP SPL now in india.

Train number 04418-NZM PUNE AC EXP SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 938.06 miles / 1513 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Tue.

04418-NZM PUNE AC EXP SPL departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 21:35 and arrives PUNE JN at 21:25 Tue. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 04418-NZM PUNE AC EXP SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LONAVALA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LONAVALA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 04418-NZM PUNE AC EXP SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 04418 NZM PUNE AC EXP SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
04418 NZM PUNE AC EXP SPL NZM PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 21:35 1
2 KOTA KOTA JN 03:00 03:10 2
3 RTM RATLAM JN 07:05 07:10 2
4 BRC VADODARA JN 10:57 11:07 2
5 ST SURAT 13:05 13:10 2
6 VAPI VAPI 14:45 14:47 2
7 BSR VASAI ROAD 17:15 17:20 2
8 KYN KALYAN JN 17:47 17:50 2
9 LNL LONAVALA 19:38 19:40 2
10 PUNE PUNE JN 21:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 04418-NZM PUNE AC EXP SPL

  1. What is 04418-NZM PUNE AC EXP SPL train running status / running days?
    04418-NZM PUNE AC EXP SPL runs Tue between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 04418-NZM PUNE AC EXP SPL from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to PUNE JN?
    04418-NZM PUNE AC EXP SPL from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 21:35 and arrives PUNE JN at 21:25 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 04418-NZM PUNE AC EXP SPL covers?
    04418-NZM PUNE AC EXP SPL covers total distance of 1513 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 04418-NZM PUNE AC EXP SPL?
    04418-NZM PUNE AC EXP SPL runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 04418-NZM PUNE AC EXP SPL?
    04418-NZM PUNE AC EXP SPL reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 04418-NZM PUNE AC EXP SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), KOTA JN(KOTA), RATLAM JN(RTM), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), VAPI(VAPI), VASAI ROAD(BSR), KALYAN JN(KYN), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Surat

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System