Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

04417 PUNE NZM AC EXP SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL Train running status

Where is my train 04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL now in india.

Train number 04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 939.92 miles / 1516 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Thu.

04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL departs from PUNE JN at 05:15 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 05:35 Thu. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOTA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOTA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 04417 PUNE NZM AC EXP SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
04417 PUNE NZM AC EXP SPL PUNE NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 05:15 1
2 LNL LONAVALA 06:08 06:10 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 07:47 07:50 1
4 BSR VASAI ROAD 09:00 09:10 1
5 VAPI VAPI 10:43 10:45 1
6 ST SURAT 12:10 12:20 1
7 BRC VADODARA JN 14:03 14:13 1
8 RTM RATLAM JN 18:20 18:30 1
9 KOTA KOTA JN 22:10 22:20 1
10 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 05:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL

  1. What is 04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL train running status / running days?
    04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL runs Thu between PUNE JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL from PUNE JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL from PUNE JN at 05:15 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 05:35 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL covers?
    04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL covers total distance of 1516 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL?
    04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL?
    04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KALYAN JN(KYN), VASAI ROAD(BSR), VAPI(VAPI), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), RATLAM JN(RTM), KOTA JN(KOTA), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and H Nizamuddin

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System