Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

04408 NZM DURG AC SUPFAST EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

04408-NZM DURG AC SUPFAST EXP Train running status

Where is my train 04408-NZM DURG AC SUPFAST EXP now in india.

Train number 04408-NZM DURG AC SUPFAST EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and DURG Stations. It covers total journey of 790.5 miles / 1275 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Thu.

04408-NZM DURG AC SUPFAST EXP departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 15:55 and arrives DURG at 12:50 Thu. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 04408-NZM DURG AC SUPFAST EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to DURG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAIPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAIPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 04408-NZM DURG AC SUPFAST EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 04408 NZM DURG AC SUPFAST EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
04408 NZM DURG AC SUPFAST EXP NZM DURG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 15:55 1
2 JHS JHANSI JN 20:38 20:43 1
3 SGO SAUGOR 23:40 23:50 1
4 DMO DAMOH 00:40 00:45 2
5 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 03:40 03:50 2
6 UMR UMARIA 04:49 04:51 2
7 SDL SHAHDOL 05:58 06:00 2
8 APR ANUPPUR JN 06:35 06:40 2
9 PND PENDRA ROAD 07:18 07:20 2
10 BSP BILASPUR JN 09:45 10:05 2
11 BYT BHATAPARA 10:43 10:45 2
12 R RAIPUR JN 11:50 11:55 2
13 DURG DURG 12:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 04408-NZM DURG AC SUPFAST EXP

  1. What is 04408-NZM DURG AC SUPFAST EXP train running status / running days?
    04408-NZM DURG AC SUPFAST EXP runs Thu between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and DURGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 04408-NZM DURG AC SUPFAST EXP from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to DURG?
    04408-NZM DURG AC SUPFAST EXP from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 15:55 and arrives DURG at 12:50 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 04408-NZM DURG AC SUPFAST EXP covers?
    04408-NZM DURG AC SUPFAST EXP covers total distance of 1275 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 04408-NZM DURG AC SUPFAST EXP?
    04408-NZM DURG AC SUPFAST EXP runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 04408-NZM DURG AC SUPFAST EXP?
    04408-NZM DURG AC SUPFAST EXP reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 04408-NZM DURG AC SUPFAST EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), JHANSI JN(JHS), SAUGOR(SGO), DAMOH(DMO), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), UMARIA(UMR), SHAHDOL(SDL), ANUPPUR JN(APR), PENDRA ROAD(PND), BILASPUR JN(BSP), BHATAPARA(BYT), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System