Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

04407 DURG NZM AC SUPFAST EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

04407-DURG-NZM AC SUPFAST EXP Train running status

Where is my train 04407-DURG-NZM AC SUPFAST EXP now in india.

Train number 04407-DURG-NZM AC SUPFAST EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DURG and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 790.5 miles / 1275 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Sun.

04407-DURG-NZM AC SUPFAST EXP departs from DURG at 07:05 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 04:30 Sun. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 04407-DURG-NZM AC SUPFAST EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DURG to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JHANSI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JHANSI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 04407-DURG-NZM AC SUPFAST EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 04407 DURG NZM AC SUPFAST EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
04407 DURG NZM AC SUPFAST EXP DURG NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DURG DURG First 07:05 1
2 R RAIPUR JN 07:40 07:45 1
3 BYT BHATAPARA 08:40 08:42 1
4 BSP BILASPUR JN 09:50 10:10 1
5 PND PENDRA ROAD 11:43 11:45 1
6 APR ANUPPUR JN 12:27 12:29 1
7 SDL SHAHDOL 13:13 13:15 1
8 UMR UMARIA 14:12 14:14 1
9 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 15:35 15:45 1
10 DMO DAMOH 17:05 17:10 1
11 SGO SAUGOR 18:10 18:15 1
12 JHS JHANSI JN 21:40 21:45 1
13 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 04:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 04407-DURG-NZM AC SUPFAST EXP

  1. What is 04407-DURG-NZM AC SUPFAST EXP train running status / running days?
    04407-DURG-NZM AC SUPFAST EXP runs Sun between DURG and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 04407-DURG-NZM AC SUPFAST EXP from DURG to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    04407-DURG-NZM AC SUPFAST EXP from DURG at 07:05 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 04:30 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 04407-DURG-NZM AC SUPFAST EXP covers?
    04407-DURG-NZM AC SUPFAST EXP covers total distance of 1275 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 04407-DURG-NZM AC SUPFAST EXP?
    04407-DURG-NZM AC SUPFAST EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 04407-DURG-NZM AC SUPFAST EXP?
    04407-DURG-NZM AC SUPFAST EXP reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 04407-DURG-NZM AC SUPFAST EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BHATAPARA(BYT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), PENDRA ROAD(PND), ANUPPUR JN(APR), SHAHDOL(SDL), UMARIA(UMR), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), DAMOH(DMO), SAUGOR(SGO), JHANSI JN(JHS), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System