Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

03130 APDJ KOAA Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

03130-APDJ - KOAA Train running status

Where is my train 03130-APDJ - KOAA now in india.

Train number 03130-APDJ - KOAA is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between ALIPUR DUAR JN and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 452.6 miles / 730 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon.

03130-APDJ - KOAA departs from ALIPUR DUAR JN at 16:55 and arrives KOLKATA at 08:45 Mon. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 03130-APDJ - KOAA current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ALIPUR DUAR JN to KOLKATA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARDDHAMAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARDDHAMAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 03130-APDJ - KOAA live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 03130 APDJ KOAA at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
03130 APDJ KOAA APDJ KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 APDJ ALIPUR DUAR JN First 16:55 1
2 HSA HASIMARA 17:45 17:47 1
3 BNV BINNAGURI 18:33 18:35 1
4 NMZ NEW MAL JN 19:26 19:28 1
5 SGUJ SILIGURI JN 21:25 21:27 1
6 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 21:45 22:05 1
7 KNE KISHANGANJ 23:11 23:13 1
8 MLDT MALDA TOWN 02:00 02:15 2
9 RPH RAMPUR HAT 04:45 04:47 2
10 BWN BARDDHAMAN 06:55 06:57 2
11 KOAA KOLKATA 08:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 03130-APDJ - KOAA

  1. What is 03130-APDJ - KOAA train running status / running days?
    03130-APDJ - KOAA runs Mon between ALIPUR DUAR JN and KOLKATAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 03130-APDJ - KOAA from ALIPUR DUAR JN to KOLKATA?
    03130-APDJ - KOAA from ALIPUR DUAR JN at 16:55 and arrives KOLKATA at 08:45 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 03130-APDJ - KOAA covers?
    03130-APDJ - KOAA covers total distance of 730 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 03130-APDJ - KOAA?
    03130-APDJ - KOAA runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 03130-APDJ - KOAA?
    03130-APDJ - KOAA reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 03130-APDJ - KOAA?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ), HASIMARA(HSA), BINNAGURI(BNV), NEW MAL JN(NMZ), SILIGURI JN(SGUJ), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), KOLKATA(KOAA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System