Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

03129 KOAA APDJ SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

03129-KOAA APDJ SPL Train running status

Where is my train 03129-KOAA APDJ SPL now in india.

Train number 03129-KOAA APDJ SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and ALIPUR DUAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 452.6 miles / 730 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Sun.

03129-KOAA APDJ SPL departs from KOLKATA at 22:45 and arrives ALIPUR DUAR JN at 13:25 Sun. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 03129-KOAA APDJ SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLKATA to ALIPUR DUAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HASIMARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HASIMARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 03129-KOAA APDJ SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 03129 KOAA APDJ SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL KOAA APDJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOAA KOLKATA First 22:45 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN 00:11 00:13 2
3 RPH RAMPUR HAT 02:08 02:10 2
4 MLDT MALDA TOWN 05:10 05:20 2
5 KNE KISHANGANJ 07:15 07:17 2
6 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 09:00 09:20 2
7 SGUJ SILIGURI JN 09:45 09:47 2
8 NMZ NEW MAL JN 11:00 11:02 2
9 BNV BINNAGURI 11:58 12:00 2
10 HSA HASIMARA 12:20 12:22 2
11 APDJ ALIPUR DUAR JN 13:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 03129-KOAA APDJ SPL

  1. What is 03129-KOAA APDJ SPL train running status / running days?
    03129-KOAA APDJ SPL runs Sun between KOLKATA and ALIPUR DUAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 03129-KOAA APDJ SPL from KOLKATA to ALIPUR DUAR JN?
    03129-KOAA APDJ SPL from KOLKATA at 22:45 and arrives ALIPUR DUAR JN at 13:25 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 03129-KOAA APDJ SPL covers?
    03129-KOAA APDJ SPL covers total distance of 730 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 03129-KOAA APDJ SPL?
    03129-KOAA APDJ SPL runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 03129-KOAA APDJ SPL?
    03129-KOAA APDJ SPL reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 03129-KOAA APDJ SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. KOLKATA(KOAA), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), SILIGURI JN(SGUJ), NEW MAL JN(NMZ), BINNAGURI(BNV), HASIMARA(HSA), ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System