Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

02856 ERS HWH SF SPECIAL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

02856-ERS-HWH SF SPECIAL Train running status

Where is my train 02856-ERS-HWH SF SPECIAL now in india.

Train number 02856-ERS-HWH SF SPECIAL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between ERNAKULAM JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 0 miles / Kilometers in just 38 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue.

02856-ERS-HWH SF SPECIAL departs from ERNAKULAM JN at 08:50 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 23:00 Tue. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 02856-ERS-HWH SF SPECIAL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ERNAKULAM JN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHARAGPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHARAGPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 02856-ERS-HWH SF SPECIAL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 02856 ERS HWH SF SPECIAL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
02856 ERS HWH EXPRESS ERS HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ERS ERNAKULAM JN First 08:50 1
2 AWY ALUVA 09:10 09:12 1
3 TCR THRISUR 09:58 10:00 1
4 PGT PALAKKAD JN 11:25 11:27 1
5 CBE COIMBATORE JN 12:40 12:45 1
6 ED ERODE JN 14:05 14:20 1
7 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 16:43 16:45 1
8 KPD KATPADI JN 17:48 17:50 1
9 RU RENIGUNTA JN 20:20 20:35 1
10 NLR NELLORE 22:26 22:28 1
11 OGL ONGOLE 23:50 23:55 1
12 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 02:30 02:45 2
13 EE ELURU 03:38 03:40 2
14 RJY RAJAHMUNDRY 04:58 05:00 2
15 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 08:25 08:45 2
16 BAM BRAHMAPUR 13:05 13:07 2
17 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 15:30 15:40 2
18 BBS BHUBANESWAR 16:05 16:10 2
19 CTC CUTTACK 16:45 16:47 2
20 BHC BHADRAK 18:28 18:30 2
21 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 20:35 20:40 2
22 HWH HOWRAH JN 23:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 02856-ERS-HWH SF SPECIAL

  1. What is 02856-ERS-HWH SF SPECIAL train running status / running days?
    02856-ERS-HWH SF SPECIAL runs Tue between ERNAKULAM JN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 02856-ERS-HWH SF SPECIAL from ERNAKULAM JN to HOWRAH JN?
    02856-ERS-HWH SF SPECIAL from ERNAKULAM JN at 08:50 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 23:00 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 02856-ERS-HWH SF SPECIAL covers?
    02856-ERS-HWH SF SPECIAL covers total distance of Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 02856-ERS-HWH SF SPECIAL?
    02856-ERS-HWH SF SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 0 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 02856-ERS-HWH SF SPECIAL?
    02856-ERS-HWH SF SPECIAL reaches its destination station in 38 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 02856-ERS-HWH SF SPECIAL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD JN(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), ERODE JN(ED), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), RAJAHMUNDRY(RJY), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), BHADRAK(BHC), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System