Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

02822 SRC PUNE AC SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

02822-SRC PUNE AC SF Train running status

Where is my train 02822-SRC PUNE AC SF now in india.

Train number 02822-SRC PUNE AC SF is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SANTRAGACHI JN and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1279.68 miles / 2064 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Sat.

02822-SRC PUNE AC SF departs from SANTRAGACHI JN at 18:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 02:45 Sat. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 02822-SRC PUNE AC SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SANTRAGACHI JN to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PANVEL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PANVEL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 02822-SRC PUNE AC SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 02822 SRC PUNE AC SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
02822 SRC-PUNE AC SF SRC PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN First 18:30 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 20:15 20:20 1
3 TATA TATANAGAR JN 22:00 22:05 1
4 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 22:50 22:55 1
5 ROU ROURKELA 00:13 00:28 2
6 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 01:58 02:00 2
7 BSP BILASPUR JN 04:50 05:00 2
8 R RAIPUR JN 06:25 06:30 2
9 DURG DURG 07:18 07:20 2
10 NGP NAGPUR 11:15 11:25 2
11 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 16:30 16:40 2
12 KYN KALYAN JN 22:40 22:42 2
13 PNVL PANVEL 23:35 23:40 2
14 PUNE PUNE JN 02:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 02822-SRC PUNE AC SF

  1. What is 02822-SRC PUNE AC SF train running status / running days?
    02822-SRC PUNE AC SF runs Sat between SANTRAGACHI JN and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 02822-SRC PUNE AC SF from SANTRAGACHI JN to PUNE JN?
    02822-SRC PUNE AC SF from SANTRAGACHI JN at 18:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 02:45 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 02822-SRC PUNE AC SF covers?
    02822-SRC PUNE AC SF covers total distance of 2064 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 02822-SRC PUNE AC SF?
    02822-SRC PUNE AC SF runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 02822-SRC PUNE AC SF?
    02822-SRC PUNE AC SF reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 02822-SRC PUNE AC SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), BILASPUR JN(BSP), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), NAGPUR(NGP), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KALYAN JN(KYN), PANVEL(PNVL), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Santragachi Junction and Panvel
  2. Nagpur and Panvel
  3. Kalyan Junction and Pune Junction
  4. Bhusaval Junction and Panvel
  5. Raipur Junction and Panvel
  6. Jharsuguda Junction and Panvel
  7. Tatanagar Junction and Panvel
  8. Chakradharpur and Panvel
  9. Rourkela and Panvel
  10. Bilaspur Junction and Panvel

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System