Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

02821 PUNE SRC AC SF SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL Train running status

Where is my train 02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL now in india.

Train number 02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and SANTRAGACHI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1278.44 miles / 2062 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon.

02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL departs from PUNE JN at 10:30 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 18:15 Mon. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to SANTRAGACHI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHARAGPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHARAGPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 02821 PUNE SRC AC SF SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
02821 PUNE-SRC AC SF SPL PUNE SRC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 10:30 1
2 PNVL PANVEL 13:00 13:05 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 14:00 14:02 1
4 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 19:30 19:40 1
5 NGP NAGPUR 01:20 01:30 2
6 DURG DURG 04:51 04:53 2
7 R RAIPUR JN 05:25 05:30 2
8 BSP BILASPUR JN 07:20 07:30 2
9 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 10:20 10:22 2
10 ROU ROURKELA 11:35 11:50 2
11 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 13:10 13:15 2
12 TATA TATANAGAR JN 14:15 14:20 2
13 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 16:00 16:05 2
14 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 18:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL

  1. What is 02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL train running status / running days?
    02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL runs Mon between PUNE JN and SANTRAGACHI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL from PUNE JN to SANTRAGACHI JN?
    02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL from PUNE JN at 10:30 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 18:15 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL covers?
    02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL covers total distance of 2062 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL?
    02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL runs at an average speed of 66 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL?
    02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), PANVEL(PNVL), KALYAN JN(KYN), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), NAGPUR(NGP), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BILASPUR JN(BSP), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panvel and Nagpur
  2. Pune Junction and Kalyan Junction
  3. Panvel and Santragachi Junction
  4. Panvel and Bhusaval Junction
  5. Nagpur and Santragachi Junction
  6. Panvel and Tatanagar Junction
  7. Panvel and Bilaspur Junction
  8. Panvel and Chakradharpur
  9. Panvel and Durg
  10. Panvel and Jharsuguda Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System