Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

02810 PURI SRC SPECIAL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

02810-PURI-SRC SPECIAL Train running status

Where is my train 02810-PURI-SRC SPECIAL now in india.

Train number 02810-PURI-SRC SPECIAL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between PURI and SANTRAGACHI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 307.52 miles / 496 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Fri.

02810-PURI-SRC SPECIAL departs from PURI at 13:30 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 22:15 Fri. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 02810-PURI-SRC SPECIAL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to SANTRAGACHI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHARAGPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHARAGPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 02810-PURI-SRC SPECIAL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 02810 PURI SRC SPECIAL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
02810 PURI SRC SPECIAL PURI SRC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 13:30 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 14:40 14:45 1
3 BBS BHUBANESWAR 15:05 15:10 1
4 CTC CUTTACK 15:40 15:45 1
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 16:53 16:55 1
6 BHC BHADRAKH 17:30 17:32 1
7 BLS BALASORE 18:15 18:17 1
8 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 20:05 20:10 1
9 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 22:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 02810-PURI-SRC SPECIAL

  1. What is 02810-PURI-SRC SPECIAL train running status / running days?
    02810-PURI-SRC SPECIAL runs Fri between PURI and SANTRAGACHI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 02810-PURI-SRC SPECIAL from PURI to SANTRAGACHI JN?
    02810-PURI-SRC SPECIAL from PURI at 13:30 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 22:15 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 02810-PURI-SRC SPECIAL covers?
    02810-PURI-SRC SPECIAL covers total distance of 496 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 02810-PURI-SRC SPECIAL?
    02810-PURI-SRC SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 02810-PURI-SRC SPECIAL?
    02810-PURI-SRC SPECIAL reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 02810-PURI-SRC SPECIAL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jajpur K Road and Bhadrakh

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System