Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

02809 SRC PURI SPECIAL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL Train running status

Where is my train 02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL now in india.

Train number 02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SANTRAGACHI JN and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 307.52 miles / 496 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Thu.

02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL departs from SANTRAGACHI JN at 19:00 and arrives PURI at 03:20 Thu. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SANTRAGACHI JN to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 02809 SRC PURI SPECIAL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
02809 SRC PURI SPECIAL SRC PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN First 19:00 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 20:27 20:32 1
3 BLS BALASORE 22:00 22:02 1
4 BHC BHADRAKH 23:05 23:07 1
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 23:33 23:35 1
6 CTC CUTTACK 00:25 00:30 2
7 BBS BHUBANESWAR 01:10 01:15 2
8 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 01:45 01:55 2
9 PURI PURI 03:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL

  1. What is 02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL train running status / running days?
    02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL runs Thu between SANTRAGACHI JN and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL from SANTRAGACHI JN to PURI?
    02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL from SANTRAGACHI JN at 19:00 and arrives PURI at 03:20 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL covers?
    02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL covers total distance of 496 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL?
    02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL?
    02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Santragachi Junction and Bhubaneswar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System