Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

02126 ASR NGP SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

02126-ASR NGP SPL Train running status

Where is my train 02126-ASR NGP SPL now in india.

Train number 02126-ASR NGP SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and NAGPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 951.7 miles / 1535 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon.

02126-ASR NGP SPL departs from AMRITSAR JN at 04:20 and arrives NAGPUR at 04:25 Mon. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 02126-ASR NGP SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to NAGPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HABIBGANJ railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HABIBGANJ" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 02126-ASR NGP SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 02126 ASR NGP SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
02126 ASR NGP SPL ASR NGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 04:20 1
2 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 05:30 05:35 1
3 LDH LUDHIANA JN 06:25 06:30 1
4 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 08:15 08:20 1
5 NDLS NEW DELHI 10:55 11:15 1
6 AGC AGRA CANTT 13:50 13:55 1
7 GWL GWALIOR JN. 15:48 15:53 1
8 JHS JHANSI JN 17:15 17:25 1
9 BPL BHOPAL JN 21:30 21:35 1
10 HBJ HABIBGANJ 21:43 21:45 1
11 NGP NAGPUR 04:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 02126-ASR NGP SPL

  1. What is 02126-ASR NGP SPL train running status / running days?
    02126-ASR NGP SPL runs Mon between AMRITSAR JN and NAGPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 02126-ASR NGP SPL from AMRITSAR JN to NAGPUR?
    02126-ASR NGP SPL from AMRITSAR JN at 04:20 and arrives NAGPUR at 04:25 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 02126-ASR NGP SPL covers?
    02126-ASR NGP SPL covers total distance of 1535 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 02126-ASR NGP SPL?
    02126-ASR NGP SPL runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 02126-ASR NGP SPL?
    02126-ASR NGP SPL reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 02126-ASR NGP SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), NEW DELHI(NDLS), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), NAGPUR(NGP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System