Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

02125 NGP ASR NGP SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL Train running status

Where is my train 02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL now in india.

Train number 02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between NAGPUR and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 951.7 miles / 1535 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Sat.

02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL departs from NAGPUR at 17:50 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 21:05 Sat. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NAGPUR to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JALANDHAR CITY railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JALANDHAR CITY" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 02125 NGP ASR NGP SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
02125 NGP ASR NGP SPL NGP ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NGP NAGPUR First 17:50 1
2 BPL BHOPAL JN 00:35 00:45 2
3 JHS JHANSI JN 05:45 05:55 2
4 GWL GWALIOR JN. 07:05 07:10 2
5 AGC AGRA CANTT 09:25 09:30 2
6 NDLS NEW DELHI 13:35 13:55 2
7 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 16:50 16:55 2
8 LDH LUDHIANA JN 18:30 18:35 2
9 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 19:25 19:30 2
10 ASR AMRITSAR JN 21:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL

  1. What is 02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL train running status / running days?
    02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL runs Sat between NAGPUR and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL from NAGPUR to AMRITSAR JN?
    02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL from NAGPUR at 17:50 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 21:05 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL covers?
    02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL covers total distance of 1535 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL?
    02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL?
    02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. NAGPUR(NGP), BHOPAL JN(BPL), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), NEW DELHI(NDLS), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System