Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

02124 AJNI PUNE SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

02124-AJNI PUNE SPL Train running status

Where is my train 02124-AJNI PUNE SPL now in india.

Train number 02124-AJNI PUNE SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between AJNI and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 548.7 miles / 885 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Tue.

02124-AJNI PUNE SPL departs from AJNI at 19:50 and arrives PUNE JN at 11:45 Tue. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 02124-AJNI PUNE SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AJNI to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DAUND JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DAUND JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 02124-AJNI PUNE SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 02124 AJNI PUNE SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
02124 AJNI PUNE SPL AJNI PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AJNI AJNI First 19:50 1
2 WR WARDHA JN 20:50 20:53 1
3 DMN DHAMANGAON 21:35 21:36 1
4 BD BADNERA JN 22:37 22:40 1
5 AK AKOLA JN 23:40 23:45 1
6 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 01:50 02:00 2
7 MMR MANMAD JN 04:20 04:25 2
8 KPG KOPARGAON 06:38 06:40 2
9 DD DAUND JN 10:00 10:15 2
10 PUNE PUNE JN 11:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 02124-AJNI PUNE SPL

  1. What is 02124-AJNI PUNE SPL train running status / running days?
    02124-AJNI PUNE SPL runs Tue between AJNI and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 02124-AJNI PUNE SPL from AJNI to PUNE JN?
    02124-AJNI PUNE SPL from AJNI at 19:50 and arrives PUNE JN at 11:45 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 02124-AJNI PUNE SPL covers?
    02124-AJNI PUNE SPL covers total distance of 885 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 02124-AJNI PUNE SPL?
    02124-AJNI PUNE SPL runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 02124-AJNI PUNE SPL?
    02124-AJNI PUNE SPL reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 02124-AJNI PUNE SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. AJNI(AJNI), WARDHA JN(WR), DHAMANGAON(DMN), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System