Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

02123 PUNE NGP SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

02123-PUNE NGP SPL Train running status

Where is my train 02123-PUNE NGP SPL now in india.

Train number 02123-PUNE NGP SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and AJNI Stations. It covers total journey of 548.7 miles / 885 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Fri.

02123-PUNE NGP SPL departs from PUNE JN at 15:15 and arrives AJNI at 05:15 Fri. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 02123-PUNE NGP SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to AJNI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at WARDHA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "WARDHA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 02123-PUNE NGP SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 02123 PUNE NGP SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
02123 PUNE NGP SPL PUNE AJNI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 15:15 1
2 DD DAUND JN 16:25 16:35 1
3 KPG KOPARGAON 19:33 19:35 1
4 MMR MANMAD JN 20:35 20:40 1
5 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 22:45 22:50 1
6 AK AKOLA JN 00:50 00:55 2
7 BD BADNERA JN 02:25 02:30 2
8 DMN DHAMANGAON 03:02 03:03 2
9 WR WARDHA JN 03:40 03:43 2
10 AJNI AJNI 05:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 02123-PUNE NGP SPL

  1. What is 02123-PUNE NGP SPL train running status / running days?
    02123-PUNE NGP SPL runs Fri between PUNE JN and AJNIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 02123-PUNE NGP SPL from PUNE JN to AJNI?
    02123-PUNE NGP SPL from PUNE JN at 15:15 and arrives AJNI at 05:15 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 02123-PUNE NGP SPL covers?
    02123-PUNE NGP SPL covers total distance of 885 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 02123-PUNE NGP SPL?
    02123-PUNE NGP SPL runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 02123-PUNE NGP SPL?
    02123-PUNE NGP SPL reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 02123-PUNE NGP SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), DHAMANGAON(DMN), WARDHA JN(WR), AJNI(AJNI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System