Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

01708 ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL Train running status

Where is my train 01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL now in india.

Train number 01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between ATARI and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 856.84 miles / 1382 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Wed,Sun.

01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL departs from ATARI at 14:45 and arrives JABALPUR at 17:20 Wed,Sun. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ATARI to JABALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KATNI MURWARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KATNI MURWARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 01708 ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
01708 ATT-JBP BI-WEEKLY SPL ATT JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ATT ATARI First 14:45 1
2 ASR AMRITSAR JN 15:40 15:50 1
3 BEAS BEAS 16:20 16:22 1
4 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 16:55 17:00 1
5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 18:00 18:10 1
6 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 21:10 21:15 1
7 NDLS NEW DELHI 01:30 02:00 2
8 MTJ MATHURA JN 04:33 04:35 2
9 AGC AGRA CANTT 05:30 05:35 2
10 GWL GWALIOR JN. 07:28 07:30 2
11 JHS JHANSI JN 09:05 09:15 2
12 LAR LALITPUR 10:20 10:22 2
13 MAKR MALKHERI 11:50 11:52 2
14 SGO SAUGOR 13:00 13:05 2
15 DMO DAMOH 14:10 14:15 2
16 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 16:05 16:10 2
17 JBP JABALPUR 17:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL

  1. What is 01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL train running status / running days?
    01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL runs Wed,Sun between ATARI and JABALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL from ATARI to JABALPUR?
    01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL from ATARI at 14:45 and arrives JABALPUR at 17:20 Wed,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL covers?
    01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL covers total distance of 1382 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL?
    01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL?
    01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. ATARI(ATT), AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), NEW DELHI(NDLS), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), LALITPUR(LAR), MALKHERI(MAKR), SAUGOR(SGO), DAMOH(DMO), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), JABALPUR(JBP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ambala Cant Junction and New Delhi
  2. Ludhiana Junction and New Delhi
  3. New Delhi and Mathura Junction
  4. New Delhi and Agra Cantt
  5. Amritsar Junction and New Delhi
  6. New Delhi and Katni Murwara
  7. New Delhi and Jabalpur
  8. Jalandhar City and New Delhi
  9. New Delhi and Gwalior
  10. New Delhi and Jhansi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System