Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

01707 JBP ATT BI WEEKLY SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

01707-JBP ATT BI WEEKLY SPL Train running status

Where is my train 01707-JBP ATT BI WEEKLY SPL now in india.

Train number 01707-JBP ATT BI WEEKLY SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and ATARI Stations. It covers total journey of 856.84 miles / 1382 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue,Sat.

01707-JBP ATT BI WEEKLY SPL departs from JABALPUR at 09:15 and arrives ATARI at 11:45 Tue,Sat. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 01707-JBP ATT BI WEEKLY SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JABALPUR to ATARI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AMRITSAR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AMRITSAR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 01707-JBP ATT BI WEEKLY SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 01707 JBP ATT BI WEEKLY SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
01707 JBP-ATT BI-WEEKLY SPL JBP ATT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JBP JABALPUR First 09:15 1
2 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 10:28 10:30 1
3 DMO DAMOH 11:58 12:00 1
4 SGO SAUGOR 13:00 13:05 1
5 MAKR MALKHERI 14:10 14:12 1
6 LAR LALITPUR 15:15 15:17 1
7 JHS JHANSI JN 16:35 16:45 1
8 GWL GWALIOR JN. 18:00 18:02 1
9 AGC AGRA CANTT 19:45 19:50 1
10 MTJ MATHURA JN 20:48 20:50 1
11 NDLS NEW DELHI 00:20 00:50 2
12 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 04:00 04:05 2
13 LDH LUDHIANA JN 07:45 07:55 2
14 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 08:57 09:02 2
15 BEAS BEAS 09:40 09:42 2
16 ASR AMRITSAR JN 10:45 10:55 2
17 ATT ATARI 11:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 01707-JBP ATT BI WEEKLY SPL

  1. What is 01707-JBP ATT BI WEEKLY SPL train running status / running days?
    01707-JBP ATT BI WEEKLY SPL runs Tue,Sat between JABALPUR and ATARIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 01707-JBP ATT BI WEEKLY SPL from JABALPUR to ATARI?
    01707-JBP ATT BI WEEKLY SPL from JABALPUR at 09:15 and arrives ATARI at 11:45 Tue,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 01707-JBP ATT BI WEEKLY SPL covers?
    01707-JBP ATT BI WEEKLY SPL covers total distance of 1382 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 01707-JBP ATT BI WEEKLY SPL?
    01707-JBP ATT BI WEEKLY SPL runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 01707-JBP ATT BI WEEKLY SPL?
    01707-JBP ATT BI WEEKLY SPL reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 01707-JBP ATT BI WEEKLY SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), DAMOH(DMO), SAUGOR(SGO), MALKHERI(MAKR), LALITPUR(LAR), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), NEW DELHI(NDLS), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR), ATARI(ATT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Ambala Cant Junction
  2. New Delhi and Ludhiana Junction
  3. Mathura Junction and New Delhi
  4. Agra Cantt and New Delhi
  5. New Delhi and Beas
  6. New Delhi and Amritsar Junction
  7. New Delhi and Jalandhar City
  8. Lalitpur and New Delhi
  9. Katni Murwara and New Delhi
  10. Jhansi Junction and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System