Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

01706 JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL Train running status

Where is my train 01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL now in india.

Train number 01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 783.06 miles / 1263 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Thu.

01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL departs from JABALPUR at 14:20 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 11:15 Thu. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JABALPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 01706 JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
01706 JBP-BDTS SF SPECIAL JBP BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JBP JABALPUR First 14:20 1
2 NU NARSINGHPUR 15:38 15:40 1
3 PPI PIPARIYA 16:38 16:40 1
4 ET ITARSI JN 18:10 18:25 1
5 HBD HOSHANGABAD 18:50 18:52 1
6 BPL BHOPAL JN 20:25 20:35 1
7 BIH BAIRAGARH 20:50 20:52 1
8 UJN UJJAIN JN 23:25 23:35 1
9 RTM RATLAM JN 01:15 01:25 2
10 BRC VADODARA JN 04:45 04:55 2
11 ST SURAT 06:40 06:45 2
12 VAPI VAPI 08:02 08:04 2
13 BVI BORIVALI 10:25 10:27 2
14 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 11:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL

  1. What is 01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL train running status / running days?
    01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL runs Thu between JABALPUR and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL from JABALPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL from JABALPUR at 14:20 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 11:15 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL covers?
    01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL covers total distance of 1263 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL?
    01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL?
    01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. JABALPUR(JBP), NARSINGHPUR(NU), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BAIRAGARH(BIH), UJJAIN JN(UJN), RATLAM JN(RTM), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), VAPI(VAPI), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and Bandra Terminus
  2. Jabalpur and Bandra Terminus
  3. Pipariya and Bandra Terminus
  4. Itarsi Junction and Bandra Terminus
  5. Narsinghpur and Bandra Terminus
  6. Hoshangabad and Bandra Terminus
  7. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  8. Vapi and Bandra Terminus
  9. Vadodara Junction and Bandra Terminus
  10. Ratlam Junction and Bandra Terminus

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System