Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

01705 BDTS JBP SF SPECIAL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

01705-BDTS-JBP SF SPECIAL Train running status

Where is my train 01705-BDTS-JBP SF SPECIAL now in india.

Train number 01705-BDTS-JBP SF SPECIAL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 782.44 miles / 1262 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Sat.

01705-BDTS-JBP SF SPECIAL departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 00:15 and arrives JABALPUR at 21:40 Sat. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 01705-BDTS-JBP SF SPECIAL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to JABALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NARSINGHPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NARSINGHPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 01705-BDTS-JBP SF SPECIAL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 01705 BDTS JBP SF SPECIAL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
01705 BDTS-JBP SF SPECIAL BDTS JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 00:15 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 00:45 00:48 1
3 VAPI VAPI 02:40 02:42 1
4 ST SURAT 04:25 04:28 1
5 BRC VADODARA JN 06:10 06:20 1
6 RTM RATLAM JN 10:00 10:10 1
7 UJN UJJAIN JN 11:50 12:00 1
8 BIH BAIRAGARH 14:50 14:52 1
9 BPL BHOPAL JN 15:15 15:20 1
10 HBD HOSHANGABAD 16:30 16:32 1
11 ET ITARSI JN 16:50 17:05 1
12 PPI PIPARIYA 17:48 17:50 1
13 NU NARSINGHPUR 19:28 19:30 1
14 JBP JABALPUR 21:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 01705-BDTS-JBP SF SPECIAL

  1. What is 01705-BDTS-JBP SF SPECIAL train running status / running days?
    01705-BDTS-JBP SF SPECIAL runs Sat between BANDRA TERMINUS and JABALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 01705-BDTS-JBP SF SPECIAL from BANDRA TERMINUS to JABALPUR?
    01705-BDTS-JBP SF SPECIAL from BANDRA TERMINUS at 00:15 and arrives JABALPUR at 21:40 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 01705-BDTS-JBP SF SPECIAL covers?
    01705-BDTS-JBP SF SPECIAL covers total distance of 1262 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 01705-BDTS-JBP SF SPECIAL?
    01705-BDTS-JBP SF SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 01705-BDTS-JBP SF SPECIAL?
    01705-BDTS-JBP SF SPECIAL reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 01705-BDTS-JBP SF SPECIAL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), VAPI(VAPI), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), RATLAM JN(RTM), UJJAIN JN(UJN), BAIRAGARH(BIH), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), NARSINGHPUR(NU), JABALPUR(JBP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and Bhopal Junction
  2. Bandra Terminus and Jabalpur
  3. Bandra Terminus and Itarsi Junction
  4. Bandra Terminus and Hoshangabad
  5. Bandra Terminus and Narsinghpur
  6. Bandra Terminus and Pipariya
  7. Bandra Terminus and Surat
  8. Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Junction
  9. Bandra Terminus and Vapi
  10. Bandra Terminus and Ratlam Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System