Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

01656 JBP PUNE SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

01656-JBP PUNE SPL Train running status

Where is my train 01656-JBP PUNE SPL now in india.

Train number 01656-JBP PUNE SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 649.76 miles / 1048 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Sun.

01656-JBP PUNE SPL departs from JABALPUR at 19:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 14:05 Sun. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 01656-JBP PUNE SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JABALPUR to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DAUND JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DAUND JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 01656-JBP PUNE SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 01656 JBP PUNE SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
01656 JBP-PUNE SPL JBP PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JBP JABALPUR First 19:30 1
2 MML MADAN MAHAL 19:36 19:38 1
3 NU NARSINGHPUR 20:33 20:35 1
4 PPI PIPARIYA 21:53 21:55 1
5 ET ITARSI JN 23:35 23:45 1
6 HD HARDA 00:36 00:38 2
7 KNW KHANDWA 02:15 02:20 2
8 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 04:00 04:10 2
9 MMR MANMAD JN 06:45 06:50 2
10 KPG KOPARGAON 07:53 07:55 2
11 ANG AHMADNAGAR 09:57 10:00 2
12 DD DAUND JN 12:10 12:25 2
13 PUNE PUNE JN 14:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 01656-JBP PUNE SPL

  1. What is 01656-JBP PUNE SPL train running status / running days?
    01656-JBP PUNE SPL runs Sun between JABALPUR and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 01656-JBP PUNE SPL from JABALPUR to PUNE JN?
    01656-JBP PUNE SPL from JABALPUR at 19:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 14:05 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 01656-JBP PUNE SPL covers?
    01656-JBP PUNE SPL covers total distance of 1048 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 01656-JBP PUNE SPL?
    01656-JBP PUNE SPL runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 01656-JBP PUNE SPL?
    01656-JBP PUNE SPL reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 01656-JBP PUNE SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. JABALPUR(JBP), MADAN MAHAL(MML), NARSINGHPUR(NU), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), HARDA(HD), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pipariya and Ahmadnagar
  2. Pipariya and Bhusaval Junction
  3. Pipariya and Itarsi Junction
  4. Pipariya and Harda
  5. Pipariya and Khandwa
  6. Pipariya and Manmad Junction
  7. Pipariya and Pune Junction
  8. Narsinghpur and Kopargaon
  9. Khandwa and Ahmadnagar
  10. Narsinghpur and Manmad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System