Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

01655 PUNE JBP SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

01655-PUNE-JBP SPL Train running status

Where is my train 01655-PUNE-JBP SPL now in india.

Train number 01655-PUNE-JBP SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 649.14 miles / 1047 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue.

01655-PUNE-JBP SPL departs from PUNE JN at 10:45 and arrives JABALPUR at 06:15 Tue. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 01655-PUNE-JBP SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to JABALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MADAN MAHAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MADAN MAHAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 01655-PUNE-JBP SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 01655 PUNE JBP SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
01655 PUNE-JBP SPL PUNE JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 10:45 1
2 DD DAUND JN 12:05 12:20 1
3 ANG AHMADNAGAR 13:57 14:00 1
4 KPG KOPARGAON 15:58 16:00 1
5 MMR MANMAD JN 17:20 17:25 1
6 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 20:10 20:20 1
7 KNW KHANDWA 23:40 23:45 1
8 HD HARDA 00:55 00:57 2
9 ET ITARSI JN 02:15 02:30 2
10 PPI PIPARIYA 03:18 03:20 2
11 NU NARSINGHPUR 04:38 04:40 2
12 MML MADAN MAHAL 06:07 06:09 2
13 JBP JABALPUR 06:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 01655-PUNE-JBP SPL

  1. What is 01655-PUNE-JBP SPL train running status / running days?
    01655-PUNE-JBP SPL runs Tue between PUNE JN and JABALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 01655-PUNE-JBP SPL from PUNE JN to JABALPUR?
    01655-PUNE-JBP SPL from PUNE JN at 10:45 and arrives JABALPUR at 06:15 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 01655-PUNE-JBP SPL covers?
    01655-PUNE-JBP SPL covers total distance of 1047 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 01655-PUNE-JBP SPL?
    01655-PUNE-JBP SPL runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 01655-PUNE-JBP SPL?
    01655-PUNE-JBP SPL reaches its destination station in 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 01655-PUNE-JBP SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), HARDA(HD), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), NARSINGHPUR(NU), MADAN MAHAL(MML), JABALPUR(JBP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pipariya and Jabalpur
  2. Pune Junction and Jabalpur
  3. Khandwa and Jabalpur
  4. Ahmadnagar and Jabalpur
  5. Kopargaon and Jabalpur
  6. Manmad Junction and Jabalpur
  7. Daund Junction and Jabalpur
  8. Narsinghpur and Jabalpur
  9. Harda and Jabalpur
  10. Pipariya and Narsinghpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System