Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

01414 MRJ SUR SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

01414-MRJ-SUR-SPL Train running status

Where is my train 01414-MRJ-SUR-SPL now in india.

Train number 01414-MRJ-SUR-SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between MIRAJ JN and SOLAPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 165.54 miles / 267 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

01414-MRJ-SUR-SPL departs from MIRAJ JN at 15:25 and arrives SOLAPUR JN at 21:10 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 01414-MRJ-SUR-SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MIRAJ JN to SOLAPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MOHOL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MOHOL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 01414-MRJ-SUR-SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 01414 MRJ SUR SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
01414 MRJ SUR SPL MRJ SUR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MRJ MIRAJ JN First 15:25 1
2 ARAG ARAG 15:44 15:45 1
3 SGRE SULGARE 16:03 16:04 1
4 KVK KAVATHE MAHANKL 16:14 16:16 1
5 DLGN DHALGAON 16:40 16:42 1
6 JTRD JATH ROAD 16:59 17:00 1
7 MSDG MHASODA DONGAR 17:07 17:08 1
8 SGLA SANGOLA 17:20 17:22 1
9 PVR PANDHARPUR 18:00 18:10 1
10 MLB MODNIMB 18:37 18:39 1
11 KWV KURDUVADI 19:10 19:15 1
12 MA MADHA 19:32 19:34 1
13 MO MOHOL 20:03 20:05 1
14 SUR SOLAPUR JN 21:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 01414-MRJ-SUR-SPL

  1. What is 01414-MRJ-SUR-SPL train running status / running days?
    01414-MRJ-SUR-SPL runs Daily between MIRAJ JN and SOLAPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 01414-MRJ-SUR-SPL from MIRAJ JN to SOLAPUR JN?
    01414-MRJ-SUR-SPL from MIRAJ JN at 15:25 and arrives SOLAPUR JN at 21:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 01414-MRJ-SUR-SPL covers?
    01414-MRJ-SUR-SPL covers total distance of 267 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 01414-MRJ-SUR-SPL?
    01414-MRJ-SUR-SPL runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 01414-MRJ-SUR-SPL?
    01414-MRJ-SUR-SPL reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 01414-MRJ-SUR-SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. MIRAJ JN(MRJ), ARAG(ARAG), SULGARE(SGRE), KAVATHE MAHANKL(KVK), DHALGAON(DLGN), JATH ROAD(JTRD), MHASODA DONGAR(MSDG), SANGOLA(SGLA), PANDHARPUR(PVR), MODNIMB(MLB), KURDUVADI(KWV), MADHA(MA), MOHOL(MO), SOLAPUR JN(SUR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System