Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

01413 SUR MRJ SUR SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

01413-SUR MRJ SUR SPL Train running status

Where is my train 01413-SUR MRJ SUR SPL now in india.

Train number 01413-SUR MRJ SUR SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SOLAPUR JN and MIRAJ JN Stations. It covers total journey of 165.54 miles / 267 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

01413-SUR MRJ SUR SPL departs from SOLAPUR JN at 06:00 and arrives MIRAJ JN at 12:15 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 01413-SUR MRJ SUR SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SOLAPUR JN to MIRAJ JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ARAG railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ARAG" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 01413-SUR MRJ SUR SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 01413 SUR MRJ SUR SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
01413 SUR MRJ SUR SPL SUR MRJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SUR SOLAPUR JN First 06:00 1
2 MO MOHOL 06:27 06:29 1
3 MA MADHA 06:54 06:56 1
4 KWV KURDUVADI 07:55 08:00 1
5 MLB MODNIMB 08:20 08:22 1
6 PVR PANDHARPUR 08:55 09:05 1
7 SGLA SANGOLA 09:30 09:32 1
8 MSDG MHASODA DONGAR 09:52 09:53 1
9 JTRD JATH ROAD 10:00 10:01 1
10 DLGN DHALGAON 10:20 10:22 1
11 KVK KAVATHE MAHANKL 10:38 10:40 1
12 SGRE SULGARE 10:51 10:52 1
13 ARAG ARAG 11:10 11:11 1
14 MRJ MIRAJ JN 12:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 01413-SUR MRJ SUR SPL

  1. What is 01413-SUR MRJ SUR SPL train running status / running days?
    01413-SUR MRJ SUR SPL runs Daily between SOLAPUR JN and MIRAJ JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 01413-SUR MRJ SUR SPL from SOLAPUR JN to MIRAJ JN?
    01413-SUR MRJ SUR SPL from SOLAPUR JN at 06:00 and arrives MIRAJ JN at 12:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 01413-SUR MRJ SUR SPL covers?
    01413-SUR MRJ SUR SPL covers total distance of 267 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 01413-SUR MRJ SUR SPL?
    01413-SUR MRJ SUR SPL runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 01413-SUR MRJ SUR SPL?
    01413-SUR MRJ SUR SPL reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 01413-SUR MRJ SUR SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. SOLAPUR JN(SUR), MOHOL(MO), MADHA(MA), KURDUVADI(KWV), MODNIMB(MLB), PANDHARPUR(PVR), SANGOLA(SGLA), MHASODA DONGAR(MSDG), JATH ROAD(JTRD), DHALGAON(DLGN), KAVATHE MAHANKL(KVK), SULGARE(SGRE), ARAG(ARAG), MIRAJ JN(MRJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System