Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

01240 AMI PUNE SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

01240-AMI-PUNE SPL Train running status

Where is my train 01240-AMI-PUNE SPL now in india.

Train number 01240-AMI-PUNE SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between AMRAVATI and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 448.26 miles / 723 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Thu.

01240-AMI-PUNE SPL departs from AMRAVATI at 12:45 and arrives PUNE JN at 02:45 Thu. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 01240-AMI-PUNE SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRAVATI to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DAUND JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DAUND JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 01240-AMI-PUNE SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 01240 AMI PUNE SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
01240 AMI PUNE SPL AMI PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AMI AMRAVATI First 12:45 1
2 BD BADNERA JN 13:05 13:10 1
3 AK AKOLA JN 14:10 14:15 1
4 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 16:15 16:25 1
5 JL JALGAON JN 16:48 16:50 1
6 MMR MANMAD JN 19:05 19:10 1
7 KPG KOPARGAON 20:18 20:20 1
8 ANG AHMADNAGAR 22:57 23:00 1
9 DD DAUND JN 01:05 01:20 2
10 PUNE PUNE JN 02:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 01240-AMI-PUNE SPL

  1. What is 01240-AMI-PUNE SPL train running status / running days?
    01240-AMI-PUNE SPL runs Thu between AMRAVATI and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 01240-AMI-PUNE SPL from AMRAVATI to PUNE JN?
    01240-AMI-PUNE SPL from AMRAVATI at 12:45 and arrives PUNE JN at 02:45 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 01240-AMI-PUNE SPL covers?
    01240-AMI-PUNE SPL covers total distance of 723 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 01240-AMI-PUNE SPL?
    01240-AMI-PUNE SPL runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 01240-AMI-PUNE SPL?
    01240-AMI-PUNE SPL reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 01240-AMI-PUNE SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. AMRAVATI(AMI), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System