Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

01239 PUNE AMI SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

01239-PUNE-AMI SPL Train running status

Where is my train 01239-PUNE-AMI SPL now in india.

Train number 01239-PUNE-AMI SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and AMRAVATI Stations. It covers total journey of 448.26 miles / 723 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Wed.

01239-PUNE-AMI SPL departs from PUNE JN at 15:15 and arrives AMRAVATI at 03:15 Wed. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 01239-PUNE-AMI SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to AMRAVATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BADNERA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BADNERA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 01239-PUNE-AMI SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 01239 PUNE AMI SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
01239 PUNE AMI SPL PUNE AMI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 15:15 1
2 DD DAUND JN 16:25 16:35 1
3 ANG AHMADNAGAR 17:52 17:55 1
4 KPG KOPARGAON 19:33 19:35 1
5 MMR MANMAD JN 20:30 20:35 1
6 JL JALGAON JN 22:08 22:10 1
7 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 22:40 22:45 1
8 AK AKOLA JN 00:50 00:55 2
9 BD BADNERA JN 02:30 02:35 2
10 AMI AMRAVATI 03:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 01239-PUNE-AMI SPL

  1. What is 01239-PUNE-AMI SPL train running status / running days?
    01239-PUNE-AMI SPL runs Wed between PUNE JN and AMRAVATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 01239-PUNE-AMI SPL from PUNE JN to AMRAVATI?
    01239-PUNE-AMI SPL from PUNE JN at 15:15 and arrives AMRAVATI at 03:15 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 01239-PUNE-AMI SPL covers?
    01239-PUNE-AMI SPL covers total distance of 723 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 01239-PUNE-AMI SPL?
    01239-PUNE-AMI SPL runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 01239-PUNE-AMI SPL?
    01239-PUNE-AMI SPL reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 01239-PUNE-AMI SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), AMRAVATI(AMI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System