Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

01136 SNSI DR BJP SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

01136-SNSI DR BJP SPL Train running status

Where is my train 01136-SNSI DR BJP SPL now in india.

Train number 01136-SNSI DR BJP SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SAINAGAR SIRIDI and DADAR Stations. It covers total journey of 206.46 miles / 333 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Sat.

01136-SNSI DR BJP SPL departs from SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 08:25 and arrives DADAR at 16:00 Sat. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 01136-SNSI DR BJP SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAINAGAR SIRIDI to DADAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 01136-SNSI DR BJP SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 01136 SNSI DR BJP SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
01136 SNSI DR BJP SPL SNSI DR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SNSI SAINAGAR SIRIDI First 08:25 1
2 KPG KOPARGAON 09:33 09:35 1
3 MMR MANMAD JN 10:50 10:55 1
4 NK NASIK ROAD 11:40 11:42 1
5 IGP IGATPURI 13:05 13:10 1
6 KYN KALYAN JN 14:49 14:51 1
7 TNA THANE 15:11 15:13 1
8 DR DADAR 16:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 01136-SNSI DR BJP SPL

  1. What is 01136-SNSI DR BJP SPL train running status / running days?
    01136-SNSI DR BJP SPL runs Sat between SAINAGAR SIRIDI and DADARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 01136-SNSI DR BJP SPL from SAINAGAR SIRIDI to DADAR?
    01136-SNSI DR BJP SPL from SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 08:25 and arrives DADAR at 16:00 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 01136-SNSI DR BJP SPL covers?
    01136-SNSI DR BJP SPL covers total distance of 333 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 01136-SNSI DR BJP SPL?
    01136-SNSI DR BJP SPL runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 01136-SNSI DR BJP SPL?
    01136-SNSI DR BJP SPL reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 01136-SNSI DR BJP SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Sainagar Shirdi and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System