Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

01135 DR SNSI SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

01135-DR-SNSI-SPL Train running status

Where is my train 01135-DR-SNSI-SPL now in india.

Train number 01135-DR-SNSI-SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between DADAR and SAINAGAR SIRIDI Stations. It covers total journey of 206.46 miles / 333 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 6 Mins and runs Fri.

01135-DR-SNSI-SPL departs from DADAR at 21:45 and arrives SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 03:51 Fri. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 01135-DR-SNSI-SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DADAR to SAINAGAR SIRIDI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOPARGAON railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOPARGAON" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 01135-DR-SNSI-SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 01135 DR SNSI SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
01135 DR SNSI SPL DR SNSI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DR DADAR First 21:45 1
2 TNA THANE 22:03 22:05 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 22:22 22:25 1
4 IGP IGATPURI 00:05 00:10 2
5 NK NASIK ROAD 00:52 00:55 2
6 MMR MANMAD JN 01:50 01:55 2
7 KPG KOPARGAON 02:59 03:00 2
8 SNSI SAINAGAR SIRIDI 03:51 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 01135-DR-SNSI-SPL

  1. What is 01135-DR-SNSI-SPL train running status / running days?
    01135-DR-SNSI-SPL runs Fri between DADAR and SAINAGAR SIRIDIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 01135-DR-SNSI-SPL from DADAR to SAINAGAR SIRIDI?
    01135-DR-SNSI-SPL from DADAR at 21:45 and arrives SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 03:51 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 01135-DR-SNSI-SPL covers?
    01135-DR-SNSI-SPL covers total distance of 333 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 01135-DR-SNSI-SPL?
    01135-DR-SNSI-SPL runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 01135-DR-SNSI-SPL?
    01135-DR-SNSI-SPL reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 6 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 01135-DR-SNSI-SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Sainagar Shirdi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System